Student Visa Application

Enderun's campus facilities feature hotel-quality appointments and integrated cutting-edge learning technologies that are in a class of their own.

Step 1: Application with Enderun Colleges
Foreign applicants must communicate directly with the Admissions Office and must submit the following requirements:

  1. Five (5) copies of accomplished and duly signed Personal History Statements (PHS) with 2"x2" photograph
  2. A notarized affidavit of support including bank statements to cover all expenses of the applicant
  3. Scholastic records duly authenticated by the Philippine Embassy or Consulate located in applicant's country of origin or legal residence
  4. Photocopy of data page of student's passport showing date and place of birth
  5. Curriculum Vitae
  6. Birth certificate or its equivalent duly authenticated by the Philippine embassy or consulate located in student's country of origin

Step 2: Letter of Acceptance
Upon completion of requirements, Enderun Colleges issues a Letter of Acceptance (LOA) to the applicant and submits a duplicate copy to the Department of Foreign Affairs (DFA), together with the authenticated copy of a certificate of eligibility for admission issued by the Commission on Higher Education (CHED-CEA) when necessary.

Step 3
The Department of Foreign Affairs endorses documents to the Foreign Service Post (FSP) located in the applicant's country of origin or place of legal residence for the issuance of the student visa.

Step 4
The Philippine Embassy or Consulate notifies the applicant in writing to personally bring all the required documents.

Step 5
Upon receiving the letter from the Philippine Embassy or Consulate, the applicant makes an appointment for an interview at the consulate or embassy. The following documents must be submitted during the interview:

  1. Application form for student visa (accomplished in triplicate)
  2. Three photographs
  3. Medical Health Certificate (DFA Form 11) in triplicate with life-size chest x-ray and laboratory reports
  4. Original Letter of Acceptance (LOA) and when appropriate, a certificate of eligibility for admission (CEA)
  5. Police Clearance Certificate authenticated by the Philippine Embassy/Consulate located in student's country of origin or legal residence
  6. Visa Fee